XXVIII MARATON INTERNACIONAL CIUDAD DE PANAMA - AGOSTO 8, 2004

Temperatura: 79-93°F (26-34°C)  Humedad: 59-88%  Sensación Térmica: 86-105°F (30-41°C) Sol

                                                            Marca Mundial: 2:04:55 

           Puesto

Absoluto  Categoria No.            Nombre                  Pais           Edad  Tiempo    Premio

 

1 1A 3 1 18-39 1 Henry Jaen Cuba 27 2:28:08 $3,000
2 1S 5 2 18-39 75 Ambrose Makau Kenia 30 2:31:36 $2,000
3 2S 8 3 18-39 3 Johnny Loria Costa Rica 30 2:33:41 $1,000
4 1M 7 1 40-49 201 Javier Montero Costa Rica 41 2:35:46 $600
5 3S 11 4 18-39 72 John F. Torres Correa Colombia 34 2:35:52 $600
6 2A 15 5 18-39 80 Joseph Ndirangu Kenia 28 2:38:43 $500
7 2M 6 2 40-49 64 Miguel Vargas Costa Rica 46 2:41:07 $500
8 4S 17 6 18-39 8 Pablo Tipantuña Ecuador 34 2:41:55 $400
9 3M 4 3 40-49 81 Jairo Correa Colombia 49 2:42:18 $400
10 4M 16 4 40-49 84 Edilberto Rivera Colombia 41 2:44:55 $300
11 5S 18 7 18-39 60 Christian Villavicencio Nicaragua 32 2:45:16 $300
12 6S 22 8 18-39 74 Carlos Villafrades Colombia 35 2:50:28 $250
13 5M 20 5 40-49 57 Simon Alvarado Panama 42 2:51:16 $650
14 7S 27 9 18-39 58 Nelson Piedra Panama 33 2:54:34 $300
15 1SF 2 1 18-39F 70 Iglandini Gonzalez Colombia 37 2:55:01 $2,000
16 2SF 1 2 18-39F 6 Emperatriz Wilson Cuba 38 2:57:03 $1,000
17 8S 30 10 18-39 76 Nicolas Garcia Panama 36 2:57:51 $250
18 9S 34 11 18-39 51 José Santana Panama 35 2:58:58 $250
19 10S 35 12 18-39 210 Adalberto Acosta Panama 36 2:59:28 $225
20 6M 28 6 40-49 251 Gilberto A. Brenes C. Costa Rica 45 3:04:04 $200
21 3A 41 14 18-39 71 George A. Rojas Colombia 28 3:06:07  
22 12S 42 15 18-39 259 Jorge R. Ovares C. Costa Rica 34 3:06:18  
23 7M 25 7 40-49 49 Guillermo Ramirez Panama 49 3:07:40 $400
24 1G 21 1 50-59 65 Edgardo Miranda Panama 52 3:07:45 $850
25 8M 33 8 40-49 98 Ricardo Concepcion Panama 45 3:08:37 $325
26 3SF 10 3 18-39F 52 Rosa Rivera Colombia 32 3:10:31 $500
27 4SF 12 4 18-39F 73 Maria Alvarez Colombia 34 3:10:51 $400
28 2G 24 2 50-59 254 Heriberto Soto Cerdas Costa Rica 52 3:12:08 $500
29 1AF 13 5 18-39F 53 Amanda Brewster USA 23 3:12:16 $300
30 4A 52 16 18-39 56 Miguel Toruño Nicaragua 24 3:15:31  
31 9M 50 9 40-49 260 Eduardo Rosello Costa Rica 40 3:16:08  
32 13S 53 17 18-39 258 Omar Luis Quiros Costa Rica 38 3:16:11  
33 10M 48 10 40-49 83 Guillermo Toruño Panama 41 3:16:28 $200
34 11M 37 11 40-49 216 Wilber Sequeira V. Costa Rica 49 3:16:52  
35 14S 51 18 18-39 86 Abdiel Cianca Panama 39 3:16:55  
36 15S 56 19 18-39 190 Miguel Garcia Panama 37 3:17:56  
37 1MF 9 1 40-49F 5 Margarita Conde Guatemala 44 3:18:43 $400
38 3G 29 3 50-59 249 Luis Gerardo Pereira Costa Rica 54 3:18:58 $400
39 2MF 14 2 40-49F 66 Sonia Rojas Costa Rica 42 3:19:49 $300
40 5SF 19 6 18-39F 54 Margareth Flores L. Costa Rica 37 3:22:58 $200
41 4G 32 4 50-59 85 Gil Balbuena Panama 55 3:23:28 $225
42 5G 39 5 50-59 129 José Sousa Panama 54 3:28:15 $200
43 16S 62 20 18-39 253 German D. Roman B. Costa Rica 36 3:29:07  
44 12M 55 12 40-49 137 José Camaño Panama 47 3:31:00 $175
45 13M 60 13 40-49 237 Ismael Calderon Panama 40 3:32:07 $150
46 14M 61 14 40-49 248 Manuel A. Fernandez C. Costa Rica 40 3:32:11  
47 15M 58 15 40-49 112 Aramis Mora Panama 45 3:32:22  
48 16M 57 16 40-49 107 Nicolas Coronado Panama 48 3:34:25  
49 5A 66 21 18-39 59 Rodrigo Salinas Nicaragua 29 3:34:53  
50 3MF 23 3 40-49F 2 Josefina Delgado Costa Rica 41 3:34:58 $200
51 17M 63 17 40-49 154 Franklin Torrero Panama 40 3:36:01  
52 17S 68 22 18-39 223 Saul Pelaez Colombia 34 3:37:46  
53 6SF 31 7 18-39F 18 Rose Chichi Kenia 30 3:38:08 $150
54 18M 64 18 40-49 205 Roberto Antonio Henao Colombia 41 3:38:52  
55 18S 71 23 18-39 191 Ricardo Santana Panama 34 3:41:34  
56 19S 72 24 18-39 104 Manuel Escobar Panama 32 3:42:13  
57 19M 69 19 40-49 99 Rene Guerra Panama 40 3:42:55  
58 20M 65 20 40-49 229 Jose Ortiz Panama 45 3:46:13  
59 1JF 38 8 18-39F 145 Karina Cabrera Panama 19 3:46:15 $500
60 20S 75 25 18-39 131 Edwin Beleño Panama 36 3:46:53  
61 21S 76 26 18-39 149 Gianclaudio Lopolito Panama 34 3:46:55  
62 7SF 40 9 18-39F 122 Rocio Meneses Colombia 34 3:47:01  
63 22S 78 27 18-39 203 Johnny Calderon A. Costa Rica 36 3:48:31  
64 2AF 43 10 18-39F 136 Sara Hernandez Panama 28 3:48:40 $300
65 23S 79 28 18-39 215 Gonzalo Valverde P. Costa Rica 35 3:49:11  
66 24S 80 29 18-39 257 Jose Manuel Quesada Costa Rica 30 3:49:38  
67 4MF 26 4 40-49F 252 Maria Ligia Cordero Costa Rica 49 3:51:16 $150
68 8SF 46 11 18-39F 172 Mary Carmen Dutari Panama 34 3:51:49 $250
69 21M 70 21 40-49 243 Victor Hugo Moya S. Costa Rica 45 3:52:46  
70 9SF 47 12 18-39F 180 Ana Marcia Gomes Brazil 35 3:52:49  
71 10SF 49 13 18-39F 67 Belkis Muñoz Costa Rica 35 3:55:26  
72 25S 87 30 18-39 133 José Antonio Ramos Panama 30 3:55:58  
73 22M 73 22 40-49 213 Máximo Ballesteros Panama 45 3:56:00  
74 5MF 45 5 40-49F 114 Eira Hurtado Panama 41 3:56:28 $350
75 6G 67 6 50-59 105 José Gomez Panama 51 3:57:37  
76 6MF 44 6 40-49F 220 Luisa Barrantes Costa Rica 43 3:57:55  
77 23M 77 23 40-49 235 Manuel Alvarez J. Panama 45 3:59:19  
78 26S 92 31 18-39 87 Richard McCabe Canada 36 4:01:13  
79 27S 95 32 18-39 256 Manuel Alexande Soles Costa Rica 30 4:02:58  
80 24M 82 24 40-49 111 Lorenzo Moreno Panama 45 4:03:46  
81 25M 90 24 40-49 138 Elmer Ortiz Panama 41 4:04:40  
82 26M 85 26 40-49 221 Máximo Moran Panama 45 4:06:25  
83 27M 89 27 40-49 214 Ruddy Sotelo H. Costa Rica 43 4:06:46  
84 11SF 59 14 18-39F 62 Elvira Villanueva Mexico 32 4:07:13  
85 28S  00 33 18-39 209 Rene Van Hoorde Panama 35 4:07:53  
86 29S  03 34 18-39 165 Thomas Neuman USA 37 4:08:46  
87 6A  06 35 18-39 171 Eric Ariza Panama 25 4:13:16  
88 30S  08 36 18-39 233 Reinaldo Samaniego C. Panama 35 4:15:01  
89 31S  09 37 18-39 211 Leon Montenegro Colombia 36 4:15:10  
90 28M 88 28 40-49 109 Moises Barragan Panama 49 4:17:16  
91 29M 96 29 40-49 108 Reymar Badiola Panama 45 4:17:17  
92 7A  11 38 18-39 184 Joseph Shapiro USA 23 4:17:42  
93 7G 83 7 50-59 78 Victor Aguirre USA 52 4:17:49  
94 32S  12 39 18-39 163 Esteban Arboleda Panama 37 4:17:52  
95 30M 99 30 40-49 250 Martin Coto Quiros Costa Rica 45 4:21:13  
96 31M  04 31 40-49 121 Luis Carlos Stoute Panama 45 4:22:25  
97 32M 94 32 40-49 115 Manuel Camaño Panama 49 4:22:31  
98 33M  05 33 40-49 134 Arturo Santizo Panama 45 4:23:12  
99 33S  16 40 18-39 157 Carlos Rettally Panama 33 4:25:01  
100 34S  20 41 18-39 245 Miguel F. Bravo Panama 36 4:25:57  
101 35S  21 42 18-39 215 Gonzalo Valverde P. Costa Rica 35 4:26:21  
102 36S  17 43 18-39 141 Luis García Panama 39 4:27:40  
103 34M  10 34 40-49 196 Jorge Lombardo Panama 45 4:30:04  
104 37S  22 44 18-39 161 Camilo Amado Panama 37 4:30:17  
105 8G 93 8 50-59 175 Alfonso Perez Panama 53 4:31:04  
106 38S 23 45 18-39 118 Marcial Rojas Panama 34 4:32:04  
107 9G 98 9 50-59 94 Anselmo Broce Panama 51 4:32:58  
108 35M  07 35 40-49 89 Armando Lopez Panama 48 4:33:43  
109 10G  01 10 50-59 262 Rafael Rodriguez Costa Rica 51 4:33:58  
110 11G 97 11 50-59 106 Luis Abadía Panama 53 4:35:37  
111 39S  29 46 18-39 202 Elmer E. Velazquez Panama 37 4:37:19  
112 1V 84 1 60+ 132 Hilario Barría Panama 60 4:38:08  
113 40S  32 47 18-39 242 Jorge Espino Panama 36 4:39:01  
114   54   50-59F 261 Blanca Rosa Valverde Costa Rica 57 4:40:15  
115 8A  35 48 18-39 168 Javier Gonzalez Panama 29 4:42:04  
116 36M  30 36 40-49 173 Luis Carlos Madrid Panama 42 4:46:08  
117 9A  37 49 18-39 143 Diego Coronado Panama 29 4:46:10  
118 3AF 86 15 18-39F 142 Arelis de Coronado Panama 29 4:46:12 $250
119 41S  38 50 18-39 167 Roberto Zauner Panama 37 4:46:45  
120 37M  27 37 40-49 241 Irving Bennett Panama 43 4:47:00  
121 12G  14 12 50-59 101 Ricardo Cupas Panama 51 4:47:19  
122 38M  24 38 40-49 230 Ricardo S. Rivera R. Panama 45 4:47:57  
123 42S  39 51 18-39 160 Rodolfo Palomino Panama 35 4:50:06  
124 39M  31 39 40-49 188 Reimar Seidler USA 44 4:50:46  
125 43S  41 52 18-39 227 Pedro Moreno Panama 37 4:53:21  
126 40M  36 40 40-49 120 Pedro Caballero Vega Panama 43 4:54:55  
127 41M  25 41 40-49 127 Bienvenido Chavarría Panama 47 4:54:57  
128 4AF 91 16 18-39F 189 Kelly Naylor USA 28 4:55:00  
129 44S  42 53 18-39 155 Jose G. Bethancourt Panama 34 4:55:34  
130 10A  43 54 18-39 228 Daniel P. McGlynn USA 26 4:55:51  
131 13G  15 13 50-59 238 Daniel O. Suman F. Panama 53 4:56:49  
132 14G  13 14 50-59 119 Gabriel Pittí Panama 56 4:57:10  
133 42M  33 42 40-49 222 J. Jesus Sanchez Mexico 48 5:00:58  
134 2GF 74 1 50-59F 218 Cirza Rodriguez Panama 50 5:01:19 $450
135 12SF 02 17 18-39F 110 Margaret Von Saenger Panama 36 5:04:04 $200
136 43M  40 43 40-49 232 Rigoberto Castillo Panama 47 5:13:22  
137 44M  46 44 40-49 177 Ricardo Zamora USA 40 5:13:28  
138 11A  48 45 40-49 164 Guillermo Perez Panama 40 5:17:19  
139 46S  50 55 18-39 162 Ismael Palma Panama 36 5:18:10  
140 45S  49 56 18-39 159 Juan Silvera Panama 37 5:18:10  
141 2V  18 2 60+ 244 Egnes Sanchez Panama 61 5:19:47  
142 12A  55 57 18-39 166 Dixon Trejos Panama 26 5:24:36  
143 15G  45 15 50-59 204 Omar Tuñon Panama 33 5:30:37  
144 16G  44 16 50-59 194 Sebastian Concepción Panama 51 5:30:49  
145 13A  59 58 18-39 148 Franklin Sánchez Panama 26 5:31:16  
146     18 18-39F 178 Johana Abbinate USA 26 5:31:48  
147 45M  53 46 40-49 179 Michael Wangler USA 42 5:33:01  
148 46M  54 47 40-49 144 Mario Caliendo Panama 43 5:36:28  
149   61 59 18-39 170 Eduardo Ferguson Panama 35 5:37:08  
150   62 60 18-39 117 Emilio Serrano Panama 39 5:37:58  
151 47S  63 61 18-39 128 Roberto Moreno Panama 33 5:38:00  
152 5AF 26 19 18-39F 185 Celina Lee USA 26 5:38:01  
153 47M  47 48 40-49 147 Alfonso Ardines Panama 48 5:41:36  
154 48M  57 49 40-49 231 Clemente Forero C. Panama 45 5:44:06  
155 4V  19 4 60+ 255 José María Brenes Costa Rica 69 5:48:19  
156 49M  65 50 40-49 116 Carlos Rios Panama 41 5:48:21  
157 50M  66 51 40-49 152 Enoch Castillero Panama 40 5:49:22  
158 17G  51 17 50-59 198 Eric J. Arrua P. Panama 51 5:51:46  
159 18G  52 18 50-59 123 Jose María Gonzalez Panama 51 5:51:47  
160 51M  60 52 40-49 135 Gerardo Castrellon Panama 44 5:51:49  
161 48S  67 62 18-39 174 Carlos Austin Jimenez Panama 33 5:51:51  
162 14A  68 63 18-39 156 Taniguchi Yasuhiro Japon 25 5:52:49  
163 49S  69 64 18-39 193 Jicmat Ali Panama 38 5:55:15  
164 50S  70 65 18-39 130 Boris Oduber Panama 35 5:56:58  
165 19G  56 19 50-59 186 Eric Lindboe USA 52 6:02:19  
166 3GF 28 2 50-59F 181 Melanie Konski USA 51 6:13:23  
167 20G  64 20 50-59 303 Johnny Santamaría Panama 51 6:13:57  
168 4GF   3 50-59F 187 Lyn Lindboe USA 56 6:20:33  
169 15A  71 66 18-39 150 Alexis Espino Panama 29 6:25:28  
170 21G  58 21 50-59 212 Cesar Villareal Panama 58 6:25:31  
171 4GF 34 3 50-59F 158 Teresa Arias Panama 55 6:30:25  
          DNF        
        9 Carlos Olivares Venezuela      
        50 Florecel Miranda Flores Costa Rica      
        55 Carol Morris Fennell Costa Rica      
        61 Daviano Aviles Mexico      
        63 Ronald Torres Valverde Costa Rica      
        69 Carlos Grisales Colombia      
        79 Rosa Rivera Colombia      
        82 Jose Luis Molina Costa Rica      
        100 Luis Diaz Panama      
        102 Antonio Gonzalez Panama      
        113 Humberto Villareal Panama      
        124 Leonidas Pretelt Panama      
        125 Roberto Romero Panama      
        126 Edgardo Vergara Panama      
        139 Juan de Dios Henriquez Panama      
        140 Javier Garcia Panama      
        146 Edilia Camargo Panama      
        151 Pastor Perea Panama      
        153 Lucinio Miranda Panama      
        169 Robinson Gonzalez Panama      
        176 Alberto Peñate USA      
        192 Ceferino Gonzalez Panama      
        195 Antonio Tuñon Panama      
        197 Jorge Isaac Beck Panama      
        199 Esteban Moreno Panama      
        200 Justo Altamirano Panama      
        206 Jorge Enrique Aguilar Costa Rica      
        207 Edgar Bonilla Costa Rica      
        208 Juan G. Ramirez V. Costa Rica      
        217 Pablo Batista Panama      
        219 Jorge Antonio Varela Costa Rica      
        224 Hernan G. Cely R. Colombia      
        225 Leovigildo Castillo Panama      
        226 Carlos Biebarach Panama      
        234 Carlos E. Becerra S. Panama      
        236 Victor Castillo Panama      
        273 Ismael Del C. Calderon Panama      
        239 Luis Alberto Ochoa Colombia      
        240 Javier Antonio Fletes R. Panama      
        246 Luis O. Sanchez G. Costa Rica      
        247 Carlos Alberto Garcia Costa Rica      
          DESCALIFICACIONES        
        236 Victor Castillo Panama